In order to make our dream come true, we see our in developing automation tools that will help Small businesses to work effectively and be competitive.
Himnark targets creating long term and mutually beneficial cooperation with partners. Such relations can be built on the foundation of honesty and mutual trust. Therefore Himnark is maximally open and transparent in relations with partners.
Development roadmap is defined by users
We encourage users to actively report improvement suggestions and bugs encountered. We believe that user opinion is the key when defining the system development roadmap.
The job shall be done properly not as customer asked
We love innovating and using modern technologies when implementing customer requests.
Profit is not the only indicator of success
We are entering the market with a long term agenda where the rapid growth of the company, number of customers, and most importantly, customer satisfaction prevails gaining profits quickly. Upon achieving success in Armenia we plan to expand both internationally and by developing new business automation solutions.
People First
We like to rely on people’s virtues instead of procedures when organizing our work. The work is not only about performing duties but also investing heart and soul and sharing emotions.
No pain, no gain
We are sure that brains and luck are not sufficient to achieve success. The missing factors are focus and diligence.